Ozzy Osbourne

Real Name:
John Michael Osbourne
Profile:
British Multi-platinum recording artist, a Rock & Roll Hall of Fame inductee and a three-time Grammy? winning singer and songwriter, who has sold more than 120 million albums worldwide, best known as the lead singer of rock band Black Sabbath and his solo band as well.

Born: 3 December 1948 in Aston, Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK.

Husband to Sharon Osbourne, he has five biological and two adopted children, son-in-law of music businessman Don Arden, and brother-in-law of David Arden (3). With Sharon, he is father to Kelly Osbourne, Jack Osbourne (2), and Aimee Osbourne.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Series #36 Show #3 Ozzy Osbourne - Innerview album art Ozzy Osbourne Innerview(LP, Transcription) Innerview Series #36 Show #3 US 1976 Sell This Version
JETLP 234 Ozzy Osbourne - Blizzard Of Ozz album art Ozzy Osbourne Blizzard Of Ozz (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records JETLP 234 UK 1980 Sell This Version
60.420 Ozzy Osbourne - Diary Of A Madman album art Ozzy Osbourne Diary Of A Madman (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records 60.420 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981 album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ozzy Osbourne Concert August 14 - 15 - 16, 1981(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) The Source (8) none US 1981 Sell This Version
40AP 2481~3 Ozzy Osbourne - Speak Of The Devil album art Ozzy Osbourne Speak Of The Devil (Album) Jet Records, Jet Records 40AP 2481~3 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
BOB-417 Ozzy Osbourne - Best Of The Biscuit album art Ozzy Osbourne Best Of The Biscuit(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) ABC Rock Radio Network BOB-417 US 1982 Sell This Version
CL 183 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live!(2xLP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Rko Radio Networks CL 183 US 1983 Sell This Version
PZT 38987, PZT38987 Ozzy Osbourne - Bark At The Moon album art Ozzy Osbourne Bark At The Moon (Album, Single) Epic, Epic PZT 38987, PZT38987 US 1983 Sell This Version
CL 3984 Ozzy Osbourne - Captured Live! album art Ozzy Osbourne Captured Live!(2xLP, Transcription) RKO Radio Networks CL 3984 US 1984 Sell This Version
OTR 86-13 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One OTR 86-13 US 1986 Sell This Version
KB-642 Ozzy Osbourne - The King Biscuit Flower Hour (#642) album art Ozzy Osbourne The King Biscuit Flower Hour (#642) King Biscuit Flower Hour KB-642 US 1986 Sell This Version
OZT 40026 Ozzy Osbourne - The Ultimate Sin album art Ozzy Osbourne The Ultimate Sin (Album) CBS Associated Records OZT 40026 US 1986 Sell This Version
ZGT 40714, GT40714 Ozzy Osbourne - Tribute album art Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads Ozzy Osbourne / Randy Rhoads - Tribute (Album, Comp) Epic ZGT 40714, GT40714 US 1987 Sell This Version
170-045, 4-44245 Ozzy Osbourne - No Rest For The Wicked album art Ozzy Osbourne No Rest For The Wicked (Album) Epic 170-045, 4-44245 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
OTR 87-21 Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne Mary Turner (4), Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner Westwood One OTR 87-21 US 1987 Sell This Version
467859 4, EPC 467859 4 Ozzy Osbourne - No More Tears album art Ozzy Osbourne No More Tears (Album) Epic 467859 4, EPC 467859 4 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
E2T 67244, ET67341, E2T 67245, ET67342 Ozzy Osbourne - Live & Loud album art Ozzy Osbourne Live & Loud (Album) Epic E2T 67244, ET67341, E2T 67245, ET67342 US 1993 Sell This Version
ZSK 5247 Ozzy Osbourne - Live & Loud Sampler album art Ozzy Osbourne Live & Loud Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Epic Associated ZSK 5247 US 1993 Sell This Version
EK 67091, 67091 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmosis (Album) Epic EK 67091, 67091 US 1995 Sell This Version
SAMPC709 Ozzy Osbourne - Ozzmosis album art Ozzy Osbourne Ozzmosis(Cass, Smplr) Epic, Sony Music Entertainment (Australia) Limited SAMPC709 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
COC4901XD Ozzy Osbourne - Off The Record Special Show #96-18 album art Ozzy Osbourne Off The Record Special Show #96-18(CD, Promo, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks COC4901XD US 1996 Sell This Version
EK 63580 Ozzy Osbourne - Down To Earth album art Ozzy Osbourne Down To Earth (Album) Epic, Epic EK 63580 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Ozzy Osbourne - Down to Earth album art Ozzy Osbourne Down to Earth(CD, Smplr) Epic none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
EK 86525 Ozzy Osbourne - Live At Budokan album art Ozzy Osbourne Live At Budokan (Album) Epic EK 86525 US 2002 Sell This Version
EICP 531 Ozzy Osbourne - Under Cover album art Ozzy Osbourne Under Cover (Album, Comp) Epic, Epic EICP 531 Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Reviews

Lists Add to List

View More Lists →

Videos (121) Edit